EN

吉比特无源光纤接入用户端设备(PON ONU) 单口

    产品特点:

    AZ5001BZ主要用于FTTH应用,提供以太网业务接入是面向家庭和SOHO用户设计的一款室内网关ONU设备。

    n 符合802.3-2005的标准、CTC2.1规范的节能要求和CTC 的EPON 设备技术要求;

    n 支持L2/L3 组播转发、L2 桥接、L3 路由以及NAPT 等业务处理功能;

    n 支持IPv4 和IPv6 双栈以及DS-Lite,6RD 功能;

    n 支持丰富灵活的流分类功能;

    n 支持HQoS(Hiberarchy Quality of Service)实现层次化QoS。

 

Main Chip Specifications

CPU

ARMA9

Chip model

ZX297110A

FLASH

NOR FLASH 64M bit

DDR3

512M bit

SLIC

Le9641

Specifications

GPON Protocol Specification

Comply ITU-T G.984 GPON standard:

G.984.1 general characteristics

G.984.2 physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer specifications

G.984.3 transmission convergence layer specifications

G.984.4 ONT management and control interface specification

Support DS/US transmission rate to 2.488 Gbps/1.244 Gbps

Wavelength: 1490 nm downstream & 1310 nm upstream

Comply with class B+ type PMD

Physical distance reach to 20 km

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

GPON Encapsulation Method (GEM) supports Ethernet packet

Supports GEM header removal/insertion and data extraction/segmentation (GEM SAR)

Configurable AES DS and FEC DS/US

Support up to 8 T-CONs each with priority queues (US)

Network Protocol Specifications

802.3 10 Base T Ethernet

802.3u 100 Base TX fast Ethernet

802.3z 1000 Base TX fast Ethernet

ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation

802.1Q VLAN tagging/un-tagging

Support flexible traffic classification

Support VLAN staking

Support VLAN Intelligent Bridging and Cross Connect mode

Interface

WAN: One Giga optical interface (SC/APC or UPC)

LAN: 1 10/100/1000 auto MDI/MDI-X RJ-45 ports

Power supply: 12 V DC, 0.5 A

Voice Functionality

Codecs: G.711 a/u, G.723, G.726

DTMF tone: detection and generation

Security

WPA/WPA2, 64/128 bit WEP data encryption

Firewall,Dos Protection

WAN Networking

Static IP WAN connection

DHCP client WAN connection

PPPoE WAN connection

Management

Standard OMCI (G.984.4)

Web GUI (HTTP/HTTPS)

Firmware upgrade via FTP/TFTP/HTTP

Telnet, Web, SSH

CLI command via telnet/console

Two-level administration privilege for web configuration

Configuration backup/restore

Power Specifications

Power adapter input:100—240V/AC  50/60Hz
Whole machine power supply12V DC

LED Indicators

Power, PON,LOS, INTERNET, LAN

Product Size

130X102X32 mm(length X width X height)

Work Environment

working temperature:-10°C—55°C
Working humidity:-10°C—50°C

Certification

CE

Warranty Clause

12month

参数硬件外观及接口描述:

网络侧:GPON

用户侧:110/100/1000M以太网口


主要参数:

CPU:内置600Mhz  ARMA9处理器;

芯片型号:    ZX297110A

FLASH:       NOR FLASH 64bit

DDR2:       512bit


软件特性:

支持在线升级

支持远程管理


电源规格:

电源适配器输入:100240V/AC  50/60Hz

整机供电:12V/0.5A  DC


工作环境:

工作温度:   -10°C55°C

工作湿度:  090% 不凝结


物理规格:

尺寸(XX):  130mmX102mmX31.5mm

 

PON ONU 单口

AZ5125GBZ

技术服务热线

0755 - 27568860

0755 - 27568862

商务服务热线

0755 - 27568860

0755 - 27568862

微信二维码

驱动程序和工具软件

我们有3个可用的下载服务器 - 全球和中国。除了连接速度,无论你在哪里下载,每台服务器提供了相同的内容。除此之外,我们还提供Akamai下载管理器(DLM)和BT种子(P2P)供下载

版本 描述 系统 文件大小 更新 下载

保修条款

手册和文件

有3个可用的下载服务器 - 全球和中国。除了连接速度,无论你在哪里下载,每台服务器提供了相同的内容。除此之外,我们还提供Akamai下载管理器(DLM)和BT种子(P2P)供下载

相似产品列表

版权所有 ©深圳市世纪本原科技股份有限公司 2018, 保留一切权利       备案号: 0903729 * No