1GE GPON SFU

    Product Features :

    n Meet the standard of 802.3-2005, energy saving requirements of CTC2.1 and EPON equipment technical requirements of CTC;

    n Support L2/L3 multicast forwarding, L2 bridge, L3 routing and NAPT and other business processing functions;

    n Support for IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack and DS-Lite, 6RD function;

    n Support rich and flexible flow classification function;

    n Support HQoS (Hiberarchy Quality of Service) to realize hierarchical QoS.


 

Main Chip Specifications

CPU

ARMA9

Chip model

ZX297110A

FLASH

NOR FLASH 64M bit

DDR3

512M bit

SLIC

Le9641

Specifications

GPON Protocol Specification

Comply ITU-T G.984 GPON standard:

G.984.1 general characteristics

G.984.2 physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer specifications

G.984.3 transmission convergence layer specifications

G.984.4 ONT management and control interface specification

Support DS/US transmission rate to 2.488 Gbps/1.244 Gbps

Wavelength: 1490 nm downstream & 1310 nm upstream

Comply with class B+ type PMD

Physical distance reach to 20 km

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

GPON Encapsulation Method (GEM) supports Ethernet packet

Supports GEM header removal/insertion and data extraction/segmentation (GEM SAR)

Configurable AES DS and FEC DS/US

Support up to 8 T-CONs each with priority queues (US)

Network Protocol Specifications

802.3 10 Base T Ethernet

802.3u 100 Base TX fast Ethernet

802.3z 1000 Base TX fast Ethernet

ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation

802.1Q VLAN tagging/un-tagging

Support flexible traffic classification

Support VLAN staking

Support VLAN Intelligent Bridging and Cross Connect mode

Interface

WAN: One Giga optical interface (SC/APC or UPC)

LAN: 1 10/100/1000 auto MDI/MDI-X RJ-45 ports

Power supply: 12 V DC, 0.5 A

Voice Functionality

Codecs: G.711 a/u, G.723, G.726

DTMF tone: detection and generation

Security

WPA/WPA2, 64/128 bit WEP data encryption

Firewall,Dos Protection

WAN Networking

Static IP WAN connection

DHCP client WAN connection

PPPoE WAN connection

Management

Standard OMCI (G.984.4)

Web GUI (HTTP/HTTPS)

Firmware upgrade via FTP/TFTP/HTTP

Telnet, Web, SSH

CLI command via telnet/console

Two-level administration privilege for web configuration

Configuration backup/restore

Power Specifications

Power adapter input:100—240V/AC  50/60Hz
Whole machine power supply12V DC

LED Indicators

Power, PON,LOS, INTERNET, LAN

Product Size

130X102X32 mm(length X width X height)

Work Environment

working temperature:-10°C—55°C
Working humidity:-10°C—50°C

Certification

CE

Warranty Clause

12month

Hardware
Power supply
Power consumption
Outline dimensions
Weight
Environmental requirements
Ethernet
GPON
parameters硬件外观及接口描述:

网络侧:GPON

用户侧:110/100/1000M以太网口


主要参数:

CPU:内置600Mhz  ARMA9处理器;

芯片型号:    ZX297110A

FLASH:       NOR FLASH 64bit

DDR2:       512bit


软件特性:

支持在线升级

支持远程管理


电源规格:

电源适配器输入:100240V/AC  50/60Hz

整机供电:12V/0.5A  DC


工作环境:

工作温度:   -10°C55°C

工作湿度:  090% 不凝结


物理规格:

尺寸(XX):  130mmX102mmX31.5mm

 

1 Port  ONU PON

AZ5125GBZ

Technical service hotline

0755 - 27568860

0755 - 27568862

Business services hotline

0755 - 27568860

0755 - 27568862

Wechat

Driver and tool software

We have 3 available download servers - Global and china. In addition to the connection speed, no matter where you download, each server provides the same content. In addition, we also provide Akamai Download Manager (DLM) and BT seeds (P2P) for download

Edition Describe System File size To update Download

Warranty clause

Manuals and documents

There are 3 available download servers - Global and china. In addition to the connection speed, no matter where you download, each server provides the same content. In addition, we also provide Akamai Download Manager (DLM) and BT seeds (P2P) for download

List of similar products

Contact

0755-27568860, 27568862, and 27568865
Shenzhen City, Futian District Che Kung Temple Tairan nine road the East Building Room 702
Jian Road Shenzhen city Baoan District manhole Street No. 14 building B2

Taiwan Branch Office

Address : Room No.508,5F., No.233, Sec. 2, Yonghe Rd., Yonghe Dist., New Taipei City 234, Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Tel.:  +886 02-32330078

Email : sales@azroad.com 

 Azroad Technology Co., Ltd.