PON ONU (VOIP+Wifi)

    Product Features :

    n GPON WAN port with 1.244Gbps uplink /2.488Gbps downlink link speed

    n Active Ethernet WAN port with 1.25Gbps bi-direction link speed

    n 1x 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1×10/100BASE-T Ethernet RJ45 Ports

    n 2x2 11n WIFI support 300Mbps link speed

    n 2x FXS RJ11 ports for Voice service

    n 1x USB ports in host or device mode

    n DC 12V adaptor, max 1.5A current

    n -5 to 45℃ operating ambient temperature.

Main Chip Specifications

CPU

ZTE ZX297100A

FLASH

NAND FLASH  1GMbit

DDR3

1GMbit

Specifications

GPON Protocol Specification

    Comply ITU-T G.984 GPON standard

    G.984.1 general characteristics

    G.984.2 Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer specifications

    G.984.3 transmission convergence layer specifications

    G.984.4 ONT management and control interface specification

    Support DS/US transmission rate to 2.488 Gbps/1.244 Gbps

    Wavelength: 1490 nm downstream & 1310 nm upstream

    Comply with class B+ type PMD

    Physical distance reach to 20 km

    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    GPON Encapsulation Method (GEM) supports Ethernet packet

    Supports GEM header removal/insertion and data extraction/

segmentation (GEM SAR)

    Configurable AES DS and FEC DS/US

    Support up to 8 T-CONs each with priority queues (US)

Network Protocol Specifications

    802.3 10 Base T Ethernet

    802.3u 100 Base TX fast Ethernet

    802.3z 1000 Base TX fast Ethernet

    ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation

    802.11b/g/n Wireless LAN 300Mbps  

Interface

    WAN: One Giga optical interface (SC/APC or UPC)

    LAN: 1x10/100/1000 BASE-T

     3x10/100 BASE-T RJ-45

    Wireless: 2x 3 dbi internal antennas

    FXS: POTS port for one FXS

    USB: One USB 2.0 host ports

    Power supply: 12 V DC, 0.5 A

Voice Functionality

    Codecs: G.711 a/u, G.723, G.726

    DTMF tone: Detection and generation

Phone Features

    Internal call

    T.38 FAX relay, T30

    Call waiting

    Call forwarding (No condition, Busy, No answer)

    Call transferring (Blind, ConsultOnHold, Attendant)

    Call hold/call retrieve

    Three-way conference

    Second call/adding an outgoing call

    Switch between 2 active calls

Wireless

    IEEE 802.11n 2.4 GHz with up to 300 Mbps data rate

    Wireless Protected Setup (WPS)

    WEP data encryption (64/128 bit)

    WPA/WPA2 (Wi-Fi protected access)

    Multiple SSID (up to 4)

VLAN/QoS

    Support flexible traffic classification

    Port-based VLAN/802.1Q

    DSCP/802.1P

Router/Bridge Features

    IGMP v1/v2/v3

    Network Address Translation (NAT)/Network Address Port Translation (NAPT)

    DHCP

    DNS

Security

    Generic packet filter

    Firewall/DMZ

USB

    File sharing

Management

    Standard OMCI (G.984.4)

    Web GUI (HTTP/HTTPS)

    Firmware upgrade HTTP

    Two-level administration privilege for web configuration

    Configuration backup/restore

Power Specifications

    Power adapter input:100—240V/AC  50/60Hz
    Whole machine power supply12V DC

LED Indicators

    Power, PON, INTERNET, LAN, WLAN, PHON, USB

Product Size

    163X125X50 mm(length X width X height)

Work Environment

    working temperature:-10°C—55°C
    Working humidity:-10°C—50°C

Certification

    CE

Warranty Clause

    12month

 

Hardware
Power supply
Power consumption
Outline dimensions
Weight
Environmental requirements
Ethernet
GPON
parameters

Main parameters:
CPU:ARM Cortex A9;
Chip model:ZTE ZX297100A;
FLASH:NAND FLASH  1Gbit;
DDR3:1Gbit;
Wifi:RTL8192ER;
SLIC:Le9641;

WIFI characteristics:
Technical standard:IEEE802.11b,IEEE802.11g,IEEE802.11n;
channel:1~11 (USA, Canada) ; 1~13 (Europe) ; 1~14 (Japan);
Frequency range:2.4GHz-2.4835GHz;
Coverage distance:Can reach 100M
Number of antennas:2 built-in antennas;

Software characteristics:
Support online upgrade
Support remote management


Power specifications:
Power adapter input:100—240V/AC  50/60Hz
Whole machine power supply:12V  DC


work environment:
working temperature:-10°C—55°C
Working humidity:-10°C—50°C


Physical specifications:
Size (length X width X height): 163X125X50 mm;

HGU ONU(WIFI)

AZ5005

Technical service hotline

0755 - 27568860

0755 - 27568862

Business services hotline

0755 - 27568860

0755 - 27568862

Wechat

Driver and tool software

We have 3 available download servers - Global and china. In addition to the connection speed, no matter where you download, each server provides the same content. In addition, we also provide Akamai Download Manager (DLM) and BT seeds (P2P) for download

Edition Describe System File size To update Download

Warranty clause

Manuals and documents

There are 3 available download servers - Global and china. In addition to the connection speed, no matter where you download, each server provides the same content. In addition, we also provide Akamai Download Manager (DLM) and BT seeds (P2P) for download

List of similar products

Contact

0755-27568860, 27568862, and 27568865
Shenzhen City, Futian District Che Kung Temple Tairan nine road the East Building Room 702
Jian Road Shenzhen city Baoan District manhole Street No. 14 building B2

Taiwan Branch Office

Address : Room No.508,5F., No.233, Sec. 2, Yonghe Rd., Yonghe Dist., New Taipei City 234, Taiwan (R.O.C.)

Tel.:  +886 02-32330078

Email : sales@azroad.com 

 Azroad Technology Co., Ltd.